1
1

 Our Distinguished Alumni

Ms. NITHYA KRISHNAN

CSE – Batch :2004-2008
Senior Software Quality Engineer,
Walmart,SanFrancisco

Mr.LAKSHMAN RAMU MEENAL

CSE – Batch :2010-2014
Software Engineer,
Microsoft

Mr.AKASH

CSE – Batch :2010-2014
Direct Ph.D at University of
California, Santa Cruz

Ms.MANASA

CSE – Batch :2011-2015
Automation Engineer,
NortonLifeLock

Ms.ROSHNEE DEVI NAVEEN

CSE – Batch :2011-2015
Computer Vision Engineer,
Emyss ( VisionGeek )

Mr.SHRAVAN SRINIVASAN

CSE – Batch :2009-2013
Project Manager,CISCO

Dr.M.K.SANDHYA

CSE – Batch :1999-2003
Associate Professor, Meenakshi Sundarrajan Engineering College

Mr.Vinesh Raju

CSE – Batch :2013-2017
Software Development Engineer, Swiggy,Bangalore

Ms. SRIVIDYA PARTHASARATHY

CSE – Batch :1999-2003
AWS Architect , NTT DATA Services, Boston

Ms. HEMAVATHY LINGAPPAN

CSE – Batch :2006-2010
Sr Software Engineer, DocMatter, San Fransisco

Ms. PRABHA SHANKARAN

CSE – Batch :2002-2006
Vice President,BlackRock Digital Wealth, San Fransisco

Mr. HARSHA MAGAPPU

CSE – Batch :2003-2007
Sr CRM Consultant, Microsoft, Dallas

Mr. KARTIC RAMESH

CSE – Batch :2003-2007
Director , Bluechip Amusements, Chennai

Ms.ANJANA .D

CSE – Batch :2009-2013
Data Engineer, Wavicle Data Solutions , California

Ms. SHANMATHI MAYURAM KRITHIVASAN

CSE – Batch :2003-2007
Software Engineer, Microsoft, Washington

Mr. VIJAYKUMAR.N

CSE – Batch :2014-2018
SDE, Amazon, Chennai

Ms. Monica Snehapriya.C

CSE – Batch :2010-2014
Scrum Master & Project Manager
TCS,Sydney,Australia

Pooja K

Associate  in Cloud & Infrastructure Service at LTI – Larsen & Toubro Infotech

IT  – 2018 Batch

Harshitha Ramesh

Retail Associate at Amazon

IT-2020 Batch

Sarvesh Kalyan

Tableau Analyst at TCS | Tableau Certified Desktop Specialist

Bengaluru

IT  – 2018 Batch

Ms. JOY SHALOM .S.M

CSE – Batch :2010-2014
Software Engineer,Capital One, McLean,Virginia

Bala Kumaran

Member Technical Staff

Zoho Corporation

IT-2020 Batch

Bharathwaj M

Data Science practitioner | Tata Consultancy Services

IT  – 2018 Batch

Haridha S

System Engineer at Tata Consultancy Services

IT  – 2018 Batch

Pavithra Priyadarshini

Persuing Ph.D in Oklahoma State University

Oklahoma,USA

IT – 2015 Batch

Abishek Pandu M

Full stack developer at Syntel

IT-2020 Batch

Abishek AG

IT  – 2018 Batch

Ex-Employee at Zoho

Theerthana C

Product Consultant at Zoho Corporation

IT-2015 Batch

Program Manager @ Amazon | PMP®

IT-2016 Batch

Aparajitha Kumar

Data Visualization Sr. Assoc at JPMorgan Chase & Co

Jacksonville, Florida, United States

IT -2016 Batch

Sri Hari Varma B

Oracle Sql Server Database Administrator at DXC Technology

IT-2016 Batch

Vijaya Priyadharshini S

Solutions Engineer –Google

IT-2012 Batch

Divya Gupta

Lead Software Engineer – Frontend at Freshworks

IT – 2014 Batch

Mr.Hari Prasad.R

Master of Science

University of Michigan, USA

9710380073

AUTO – 2019 Batch

Mr. Jaames Aishwar Victoria

MBA, Deakin University,

Melbourne

8939360750

AUTO – 2019 Batch

Mr. Arnold Vijil A

Junior Process Executive

Redington Gulf FZE, Chennai

9176616374

AUTO – 2019 Batch

Mr.Rajkumar.C

Graduate Apprenticeship Trainee
TVS Sundharam Brake lining, Chennai
8124058195
AUTO – 2020 Batch

Mr.Mohammed Shoaib Ahmed

Growth Executive, Fieldproxy
9042549435
AUTO – 2020 Batch

M.Aashik

Designation: SEO Specialist
Company Name :Kissflow
MBA 2019 Batch

Mr.Chacko

Designation: Crew leader
Company Name :Qaspl
MBA 2019 Batch

N.R.LakshmiSuthanthiradevi

Designation: Associate
Company Name : BNP Paribas GSO Pvt Ltd
MBA 2019 Batch

Ms.Aishwarya

Designation: Senior Associate
Company Name : City Union Bank
MBA 2019 Batch

J.Prateek Rajkanna

Designation: Managing Director
Company Name : Lidiya Agro Product Pvt Ltd.
MBA 2019 Batch

Mithradevi P

Designation: Business Analyst
Company: Areteans, Hyderabad
MBA 2019 Batch

T.Mallika

Designation: Operational Executive
Company Name : BNY Mellon
MBA 2019 Batch

K.Gokul

Designation: Entrepreneur
Company Name : Organic Farming
MBA 2019 Batch

M.B.Dona Hrudaya Lucyana

Designation: Designation: Business Development
Company Name :Flinto Learning Solutions
MBA 2019 Batch

Naveen.R

Company : Nexus Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd
Designation : Business Development Executive
MBA 2019 Batch

C.L.Sri Smruthi

Designation : Digital Marketing Analyst
Company : Evo Digital Technologies
MBA 2019 Batch

E.Jayakumar

Designation: Process Associate
Company :BNY Melon
MBA 2020 Batch

E. Moganapriya

Designation: Process Associate
Company :BNY Melon
MBA 2020 Batch

Sethuram ST

Designation: Process Associate
Company :BNY Melon
MBA 2020 Batch

Dillibabu NM

Designation: Associate Analyst
Company: Wipro PVT LTD
MBA 2020 Batch

Ajay.R, EIE – 2019 Batch

System engineer
Honeywell automation private India Ltd

Arundathi Gopinath, EIE – 2017 Batch

Project Engineer
Schneider Electric Systems India Pvt Ltd

Bharathwaj, EIE – 2018 Batch

Project Engineer in Schneider Electric Systems India Pvt.Ltd

Kyathi Davey , EIE – 2015 Batch

Technical support engineer/commissioning engineer
Honeywell automation private India Ltd

Karthik Raja .D, EIE – 2019 Batch

Project Engineer in Schneider Electric Systems India Pvt.Ltd

S.Preetha,, EIE – 2013 Batch

Senior Product Development And Test Engineer
QualComm(Singapore)

Sharath Srinivas, , EIE – 2018 Batch

WLAN developer
VVDN technologies

Vignesh.R, EIE – 2012 Batch

Advisor-operations management,
DHL supply chain

Shino Cherian, EIE – 2013 Batch

Independent Filmmaker,

T.S.Sinduja, EIE – 2015 Batch

I.T.Analyst,
Tata consultancy service

Sreekant. V, IT-  2004-2008

Senior Product Manager
Adobe, San Francisco

Deepak Kaliappan, IT- 2006-2010

Area Sales Director – Healthcare Business
HCL Technologies
Greater Denver

Rahul Shankar, IT- 2007-2011

IT Analyst at Tata Consultancy Services
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Suresh Babu M, IT – 2007-2011

Web Support Specialist at IRI
Sydney, Australia

Anjana Prabhakar, IT- 2014

Senior Salesforce Engineer at Slalom
Vancouver, Canada Area

Rashme Rajendran, IT- 2010-2014

Oracle Cloud ERP Technical Consultant
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Raj Thilak, IT- 2010-2014

Software Engineer at Cisco
Banglore, India

Avinash Subramanian, IT – 2014

Web Developer, Midwest Veterinary Supply Inc.,
Lakeville, Minnesota

Roshik Ganesan, IT- 2015

Data Engineer at J2 Global
San Francisco Bay Area

Nishita Ravindra, IT- 2015

Data Analyst – GBAM Technology, Strategy, Architecture and Core Platforms
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Venkatesh Moorthi, IT- 2011-2015

Machin Learning Engineer at Bank Of America
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

SATHISH.R, Civil – 2007-2011

Project Assistant
Nshama Development LLC Dubai

Dr. HARIHARAN.N, Civil- 2007-2011

Asst. Professor
University of Central Missouri
Warrensburg, USA

VINOTH KUMAR.G , Civil- 2007-2011

Site Engineer
Design and Build of Alkhor Expressway Project, Qatar

Ms.GOUTHAMI M K, Civil- 2008-2012

Planning Engineer
LWM Project Management Services LLC, Dubai, UAE

Mr.K.BALASUBRAMANIAN, Civil- 2008-2012

Planning Engineer
Al Adrak Trading &
Contracting LLC

Mr.M S PREMKUMAR, Civil – 2007-2011

Project Scheduler
SJ Seychelles Ltd.

Mr.NIRMAL K, Civil- 2009-2013

Senior Engineer
L&T, Bangalore

Ms.A.ASWINI, Civil- 2009-13

Design Engineer
UTRACON Structural
Chennai

Mr.TAMILKALAISELVAN.G, Civil- 2009-2013

Asst. Construction manager
Nuclear and Special Bridges
Larsen and Toubro

Mr.VINOD.A, Civil – 2010-2014

Planning Manager
L&T Construction
Chennai

EASHWAR SRIRAM , Civil- 2011-2015

Project Engineer, Clayco Construction Company,USA

Mr.Hari Prasath , Civil- 2012-2016

Design Engineer
HOCTIEF India Pvt Ltd
Chennai

Mr.Naresh Kumar D, Civil- 2012-2016

Junior Estimator
Chelsea Contracting Ltd
Newzeland

Mr.JAYAROHINDH.J, Civil- 2013-2017

Design Engineer
Ultracons Structural
Chennai

Mr.RAMESH DODDI, Civil – 2014-2018

Technical Cordinator
Ultracons Structural
Chennai

Mr.ARJUN MANOHARAN , Civil- 2014-2018

Transport Engineer
Wellington City Council

ARUN KUMAR.S.S, Civil- 2007-2011

Planning Engineer
Chennai Metro Rail, Chennai

KAVIPRIYA.M, Civil- 2007-2011

Assistant Engineer
TWAD Board, Chennai

THULASIRAMAN.S.E, Civil – 2007-2011

Assistant, Tamilnadu Legislative assembly, Secretariat, Chennai.

SUNIL KUMAR.M , Civil – 2007-2011

Civil Engineer
Chennai Corporation, Chennai

Mr.GOWRISHANKAR P G , Civil- 2008-2012

Assistant Engineer
PWD, Chepauk
Chennai

Mr.DAMU.T.S, Civil- 2009-2013

Assistant Engineer
PWD, Salem

Mr.BALAVIJAY N , Civil- 2010-2014

Assistant Engineer
Highways Department
Coimbatore

Mr.SENTHIL KUMAR ADITYAN S, Civil – 2010-2014

Assistant Engineer
Highways Department
Chennai

NABEEL AHMED E, Civil- 2007-2011

Proprietor,
Olive Constructions
Kolathur Chennai

RAMKUMAR.R, Civil- 2007-2011

Proprietor
KKR Constructions,
Chennai

THANGADURAI.M, Civil- 2008-2012

CEO,
Sri Sai Shelters,
Saligramam, Chennai

SAILESH S, Civil- 2011-2015

Managing partner
NMR Construction
Chennai/p>

Mr.JOE RAJKUMAR.N, Civil – 2011-2015

Managing partner
NMR Construction
Chennai

Mr.SUBASH.R, Civil- 2014-2018

Managing Director
Quadios Constuction and
Consultancy
Chennai

Mr.DEEPAKRAJ V, Civil- 2015-2019

Head Designer,
Terzaghi Designs and Architects
Karur

PREMA KOLAPPAN, EIE 2004

Vice President, Bank of America, Dallas

Deepak Muralidaran, ECE 2006

IT Senior Manager – Vice president at Citi Bank,UK

PRABHA SHANKARAN, CSE 2006

Vice President, BlackRock Digital Wealth, San Fransisco

KARTIC RAMESH, CSE 2007

Director, Bluechip Amusements, Chennai

ARCHANA ARUNACHALAM, EEE 2005

Talent Operations Lead Asia Pacific, Kelloggs, Bangalore

Mr.M.Samuel Jacob, Mech 2014-2018

Proprietor
Mohan Hydraulic Works
[email protected]
98405 21997

BHAVANISRI, IAS, IT 2010

Deputy Collector, Nagaland

R.AADITHYA, IPS, CSE 2010

City Police Commissioner, Thrisshur

T.YOGESH, EIE 2010

Founder & CEO, Forge Hi-tech Automation, Coimbatore

U.KARMEGA KANNAN, EIE 2011

Managing Director, CARISSA, Chennai

PRIYADARSINI KARUNANITHI, CSE 2003

Lawson Techno Functional Consultant, Dallas

SRIVIDYA PARTHASARATHY, CSE 2003

AWS Architect,NTT DATA Services, Boston

VIJAYALAKSHMI KALYANARAMAN, EEE 2004

Lead Software Engineer, Deluxe Digital Distribution, San Diego

M.NATRAYA PRABHU, MBA 2004

Managing Director, GREENSLAM INTERNATIONAL

SEETHALAKSHMI RAMIAH, EEE 2004

Project Manager, CTS, Amsterdam

SUBASREE VADIVEL MURUGAN, EEE 2004

System Analyst lead, Blue Shield of California, California

J.BALACHANDRA BHARATHI, MBA 2004

Senior Executive-HR, CTS

SARALA GOVINDASAMY, EEE 2004

Advisor Product Test, DXC Technology, California

PAVITHRA PANEERSELVAM, EEE 2004

Product owner, US Bank, Minneapolis

PAVITHRA VARUN, MBA 2004

Senior Manager, CAMS

GAYATHRI RAMACHANDRAN, EEE 2004

Associate Consultant,TCS,London

V.Murali Krishnan, MBA 2004

Senior Manager L&D, HDFC

SANGEETHA SWAMINATHAN, EEE 2004

QA Lead, General Dynamics Mediaware, Canberra

GAYATHRI MURTHI, EEE 2005

Global Service Leader,Cummins Inc., Columbus

KarthikManoharan, MBA 2005

Senior Associate, CTS

SAVITHA GANGADHARA, EEE 2005

Technical Architect, ALD Automotive, Amsterdam

PRAMODHA MARTHANDAM, EIE 2005         

Manager- Detector Prototyping, Redlen Technologies Inc., Canada

DIVYASRI VIJAYAKUMAR, EEE 2005

Business Analyst Lead, Standard Life Aberdeen Plc,London

ARUN PRAKASH SIVALINGAM, EIE 2005

Team Lead, Emerson, Saudi Arabia

POOJA PARTHIBAN, ECE 2006

Project Manager at CGI, UK

ANITHA LAKSHMINARAYANAN, IT 2006

Senior Product Manager, PayPal, Chennai

KRITHIKA SHIVAKUMAR, EIE 2007

Scientific officer/Grade D, IGCAR, DAE, Kalpakkam

E.KANMANI, EIE 2007

Sr.Technical officer, CSIR-SERC,Taramani

HARSHA MAGAPPU, CSE 2007

Sr CRM Consultant, Microsoft, Dallas

RAMYA RAGHUNATHAN, EIE 2007

Project Test Lead Contractor, NTT Data Services, Chennai

Dr.ANTO JOHN VERGHESE, Mechanical 2007

Assistant Prof., Univ. of Wisconsin, Milwaukee

ARAAVIND.B, EIE 2007

Lead Consultant, HCL, Madurai

GIRISHH GOPALAKRISHNAN, ECE 2008

Music Director for films-Marina,Vidiyum Munn, Sadhuram 2, Kalki

Mr.N.STHALASAYANAM, EEE 2008

Scientific Officer-E, BHAVANI, Department of Atomic Energy, Kalpakkam.

DEENA DAYALAN, ECE 2009

Sr.Advanced Embedded Engineer at Honeywell Tech Solutions, Bangalore

NITHYA KRISHNAN CSE 2008

Senior Software Quality Tester, Walmart, San Fransisco

N.ANAND, IT 2008

Quality Manager. TCS in UK

MANIKANDAN, EIE 2009

Actor, script writer in VikramVedha, Kaala

HEMAVATHY LINGAPPAN, CSE 2010

Sr Software Engineer, DocMatter, San Fransisco

MARIAM SHWETHA GEORGE, ECE 2010

Senior ADAS Controls Engineer, Nexteer Automotive, Detroit  (Has 7 Patents)

U.ISHWARYA MENON, CSE 2010

Senior Software Developer, VMware, Georgia

Mr. Alook Mozinder Boruah, MECH 2011-2015

Supervisor
Northeastern University Residential Security Office – RSO
8838888258
[email protected]

Mr.Dinesh Kumar, MECH 2012-2016

Logistics specialist, Calstone inc.
Toronto, Ontario
+1 647-861-9228
[email protected]

AKASH Y. V, Mechanical 2010

Research & and Product development, Bosch,Japan

MUKESH THANGADURAI, IT 2010

Senior Consultant, DATA WAREHOUSE CONSULTANTS, Pennsylvania

Mr.Akash srinivasan , MECH 2012-2016

Insurance account representative
Desjardins insurance
Pam pabla desjardins agency, mississauga, ontario, Canada
+16479970081
[email protected]

Mr. Praveen G, MECH 2012-2016

Recruitment sales Intern
You Make It, Fukuoka, Japan
8074974244
[email protected]

Mr.L.SARAVANAN, EEE 2011

Senior Electrical Engineer,  SaipemS.p.A, Milan

VARSHA SHRIVASTAV, ECE 2011

HFC Design Specialist at Telstra- Melbourne

ARAVINTH MURUGAN, ECE 2011

Manager –Foreign Exchange, Indian Bank, Chennai

Mr. Bhaskar Bharathwaj , Mech 2013-2017

System Engineering R&D group, Design & Development Department. Hope Create International, Japan.
[email protected]
82248100195

Mr. P.Sivaniranjan , MECH 2007-2011

Executive Trainee
Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Govt. of India Enterprise, Kerala
9884034054
[email protected]

PHILIP SAMUEL.M, EIE 2011

Technology Lead, Infosys, Chennai

Ms. G.Mahalakshmi, MECH-2011-2015

Manager
Social Initiatives at ALERT
9940845285
[email protected]

Mr. Ramkumar Kumbeswaran, MECH 2011

ABC Group Inc., Project Lead Engineer
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
+17654763316
[email protected]

Mr. Shyam Sundar, Mech 2013–2017

Junior Manager-BTG Operations
GMR Group – GMR Warora Energy Limited
[email protected]
+919566977545

DEEPIKA, IT 2011

Cine & Classical Singer

MAHALAKSHMI(NANDHINI VIJAY), IT: 2011

Film Script Writer, Classical Dancer/ Former Advisory Panel Member of Central Board of Film Certification

VIJAY CHANDRAMOULI, Mechanical 2012

Program Manager, Google, California

ARVINDAN CHANDRAN, Mechanical, 2012

Manager, Daimler, Germany

Ms.Dhivya Priya, Mech 2013-2017

Senior Product manager
Shell India, Chennai
97106 45928
[email protected]

Mr. Sa.Ragavan, Mech 2007-2011

Asst Manager
Bank of Baroda
9944800632
[email protected]

SIDDHARTH SURESH, Mechanical 2012

Assistant Manager, SeimensGamesa, Chennai

RAJKUMARAN MALARVANNAN, Mechanical 2012

Technical Specialist – Controls – Cummins, Indiana

DINESH VYAS, Mechanical 2012

Program Manager, Microsoft, Seattle

Mr. Pa.Vignesh, Mech 2013-2017

CEO
Karnesh Manufacturers – Seama Bottles & Jars
9499022883
[email protected]